Meet Schedule

 2013-14 Meet Schedule

2013-14 Meet

Location

Date

Levels

Gym

Monkey Flip

Pottsville Gymnastics Nov 16

** Coaches determine which gymnasts (if any) will participate in order to qualify out

 

Christmas City Classic

Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pa Dec 7 – 8

All

Girls co-op

Christmas on the Chesapeake

Baltimore Convenation Center, MD Dec 14 – 15

8, 9, 10

Docksiders

Dave Moskovitz

Ursinus College Jan 4 – 5

3, 4, 5, 7, Xcel

Berks East

Janet Rothenberg Memorial

Split Rock Resort Jan. 17 – 19

All

United Sports

Parkette Invite

Allentown, Pa Jan. 24 – 25

All

Parkette’s

Dalmation Classic

Spirit, North Wales Feb 7 – 9

3, 4, 5, 7, Xcel

Spirit

East Coast Classic

Sportsplex Feb 8 – 9

8, 9, 10

Fairland

Excaliber Cup

Virginia Beach, VA Feb 14 – 16

7, 8, 9, 10

Excalibur

Pink Invite

Phil Convention Center Feb. 21 – 23

All

AJS Pancott

Fantasia

New Jersey March 1 – 2

7, Xcel

Arena Gymnatics

Jungle Jammin’ Invitational

Central Bucks, Doylestown March 1 – 2

3, 4, 5, 7 Xcel

Central Bucks

John Pancott

John Pancott, Church Farm March 28 – 30

3, 4, 5, Xcel

John Pancott

ASAP

Harrisburg Apri 4 – 6

3, 4, 5

ASAP

Easter – April 20

Level 8 States

Somerton, National Guard March 7 – 9

8

Level 9/10 States

Parkettes, Allentown March 14 – 16

9/10

Level 7 States

X-Quisite March 22 – 23

7

Regionals 8

Central Bucks, Del Val College March 29 – 30

8

Level 9 Regionals

World Class, Hampton VA April 4 – 6

9

Xcel States

Hershey Aerials April 11 – 13

Xcel

Level 10 Regionals

Parkettes, Allentown April 12 – 13

10

Level 3 States

Trinity High School April 25 – 27

3

Level 9 Eastern Nationals

Tampa Bay Turners, FL May 1 – 4

9

Level 4 States

Berks East, Ursinus May 2 – 4

4

Level 5 States

Metzler’s May 9 – 11

5

JO Nationals

Jackson, MS May 9 – 11

10

 

2012-13 Meet

Location

2012-13 Date

Levels

Christmas City Classic

Girls Co Op, Bethlehem, Pa Dec. 15, 16

All

Dave Moskovitz

Ursinus College Jan 12 – 13

4, 5, 6, 7, Prep Opt

StarStruck Invitational

Atlantic City, NJ Jan 18 – 20

All

Parkette Invite

Allentown, Pa Jan. 25 – 27

All

Dalmation Classic

Spirit, North Wales Feb 8 – 10

4, 5, 6, 7, Prep Opt

East Coast Classic

Fairland, MD Feb 8 – 10

8, 9, 10

Excaliber Cup

Virginia Beach, VA Feb 15 – 17

8, 9, 10

Pink Invite

AJS Pancott, PA Feb. 22 – 24

All

Rutgers Univ

New Brunswick, NJ Mar.1 – 3

8, 9, 10

Jungle Jammin’ Invitational

Central Bucks, Doylestown Mar. 2 – 3

4, 5, 6, 7, PO

Easter – March 31

Level 4 States

Aerials, US sports Mar. 9 – 10

4

Level Prep States

Somerton, Nation Guard Armory Mar. 16 – 17

Prep

Level 9/10 States

Dynamats, Williamsport Mar. 23 – 24

9/10

Level 8 States

Berks Apr. 6 – 7

8

Level 6 States

X-Cel Apr.12 – 14

6

Level 9 Regionals

Berks East, Ursinus College, PA Apr. 12 – 14

9

Level 10 Regionals

Rebound, Brookdale Community College, NJ Apr. 20 – 21

10

Level 7 States

Wilson Apr. 20 – 21

7

Level 5 States

Gym Dandy’s Apr. 27 – 28

5

Regionals 8

Sportsplex, Landover, MD Apr. 27 – 28

8

Level 9 Eastern Nationals

Michigan May 3 – 5

9

JO Nationals

Minneapolis, MN May  10 – 12

10

Previous Season Meet Schedule for 2011-2012

 

2011-12 Meet

Location

2011-12 Date

Levels

Christmas City Classic

Girls Co Op, Bethlehem, Pa Dec. 18-19

All

Hills Md Classic

Hills Gym, MD Jan. 13 – 16

7, 8, 9, 10

David Moskovitz

Berks East, Ursinus College Jan. 21 – 22

4, 5, 6, PO

Parkette Invite

Allentown, Pa Jan. 27 – 29

All

Katie Baldwin Invite

Prestige, Lancaster, PA Feb. 3 – 5

All

Excalibur

Virginia Beach, VA Feb. 17 – 19

All

Pink Invite

AJS Pancott, PA Feb. 24 – 26

All

Friendship Classic

Pottsville, PA Mar. 24 – 25

4, 5, 6, 7, PO

Rutgers Univ

New Brunswick, NJ Mar.9 – 11

8, 9, 10

Level 4 States

Metzler’s, Church Farm, Exton Mar. 10 – 11

4

Level Prep States

Gym Dandy’s Mar. 17 – 18

Prep

Level 9/10 States

Parkettes, Allentown Mar. 24 – 25

9/10

Level 8 States

X-Cel, Marshall Middle school Mar. 31- April 1

8

Level 6 States

Central Bucks, Upper Dublin Apr.14 – 15

6

Level 9 Regionals

Ocean Tumblers, VA Apr. 14 – 15

9

Level 10 Regionals

Parkettes, Allentown Apr. 21 – 22

10

Level 7 States

Rainbow Riders, Chambersburg Apr. 21 – 22

7

Level 5 States

Berks East, Ursinus College Apr. 28 – 29

5

Regionals 8

Berks, Tulpehocken jr/sr high Apr. 28 – 29

8

Level 9 Eastern Nationals

Prince George, MD May 3, 4, 5, 6

9

JO Nationals

Hampton, VA May 10, 11, 12, 13

10